FLOWERS Unknown To Me : A Challenge – Week 01, Day 04


Iligan city 08-28-14, Eden natureresort,08-27-14 040 (2)

At Eden Nature Resort, Davao, Philippines

.

.

.

.

I am adding/inserting the name of this flower given by fellow blogger, “myfoodandflowers” on this day 31st of March, 2015 :

Common Name : Ball Ginger
Genus Name :  Zingiber
Now, this becomes a known flower to me and all of us. Thank you, myfoodandflowers.
Any other additional information about this flower is highly appreciated.  Thank You.
Advertisements

8 thoughts on “FLOWERS Unknown To Me : A Challenge – Week 01, Day 04

Comments are closed.